Deadlines

Pre-Registration is now closed for 2018. We will still accept onsite entries at the meet.

Sport Info

UHC Sponsor


DATES:

Saturday, June 9, 2018

8:00 am - 400 Meter Run - Women
8:00 am - Shot Put - Men
8:00 am - Hammer Throw - Women
8:25 am - 400 Meter Run - Men
9:30 am - Hammer Throw - Men
9:30 am - Running Long Jump - Women
9:30 am - Triple Jump - Men
9:45 am - Pole Vault - Men and Women
10:00 am - Shot Put - Women
10:00 am - 100 Meter Dash - Women
10:25 am - 100 Meter Dash - Men
11:00 am - Running Long Jump - Men
11:00 am - Triple Jump - Women
11:00 am - 1500 Meter Run - Women
11:00 am - Weight Throw - Women
11:30 am - 1500 Meter Run - Men
11:45 am - Weight Throw - Men
12:45 pm - Coed Relay (4x100)
1:00 pm - Javelin - Men and Women
1:15 pm - 200 Meter Dash - Women
1:30 pm - 200 Meter Dash - Men
1:45 pm - Standing Long Jump - Women
2:00 pm - Discus - Men and Women
2:15 pm - Standing Long Jump - Men
2:15 pm - High Jump - Men and Women
2:20 pm - 800 Meter Run - Women
2:40 pm - 800 Meter Run - Men
3:05 pm - 50 Meter Dash - Women
3:30 pm - 50 Meter Dash - Men
3:50 pm - 800 Meter Prediction Walk - Men and Women


LOCATION:

All events will be held in Columbia at MU's Audrey J. Walton Track, Soccer Field, Stadium located west of the MU Memorial Football Stadium. From the intersection of Stadium Boulevard and Providence Road, take Providence Road south to the first street on the right (west), which is Research Park Drive. Turn right onto Research Park Drive and go up the hill to the southeast corner (participant entrance) to Walton Stadium. Park in the lot located southeast of and across the drive from the participant entrance or in the lot at the bottom of the hill to the south. Absolutely no parking is allowed in reserved faculty lots in the vicinity of the Track and Field Complex on Friday.


DEADLINE:

Deadline for entries will be May 31, 2018.  Late entries may be accepted after this date on a space available basis for a late fee.


CHECK-IN:

IMPORTANT-PLEASE READ CAREFULLYALL TRACK & FIELD PARTICIPANTS SHALL CHECK-IN AT WALTON STADIUM TRACK PRIOR TO COMPETING AT LEAST 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO THE START OF THEIR FIRST EVENT. ATHLETE CHECK-IN ON SATURDAY WILL BE CONDUCTED AT TABLES LOCATED BEHIND THE PERMANENT BLEACHERS ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE TRACK.

EACH PARTICIPANT WILL BE ASSIGNED A PARTICIPANT NUMBER AND WILL BE GIVEN A PACKET CONTAINING AN EVENT CARD FOR EACH EVENT IN WHICH HE/SHE HAS ENTERED. THE ATHLETE WILL BE ASKED TO RE-CONFIRM HIS/HER INTENT TO ENTER EACH EVENT BY COMPLETING THE "SEASON'S BEST PERFORMANCE" LINE ON THE CARD FOR EACH EVENT HE/SHE PLANS TO COMPETE IN AND TURN THE CARDS BACK IN AT THE TABLE. (IF YOU DO NOT KNOW YOUR BEST PERFORMANCE, ENTER "NO TIME" OR "NO DISTANCE" ON THE CARD.) THE ATHLETE WILL TURN-IN CARDS ONLY FOR THOSE EVENTS IN WHICH HE/SHE WILL ACTUALLY PARTICIPATE.


HOW TO ENTER:

Register Online:  Senior Games Online Registration - Track and Field

OR

Register by Mail:  Please complete a Missouri State Senior Games Entry Form and mail it along with payment to:

Missouri State Senior Games
1400 Rock Quarry Rd, Entrance 5
Columbia, MO 65211


DINNER / SOCIAL EVENT:

Thank you Humana for your sponsorship of the 2018 Missouri State Senior Games buffet dinner / social event!  The event for participants and guests is scheduled for 6 p.m. Friday, June 8. It will be held in Columbia, MO at Peach Tree Catering. There will be a brief program followed by the meal. The cost for participants is $10.00. There will be a $15.00 charge for each guest.

If you plan to attend the dinner, please indicate this on the entry form and submit the appropriate fees for the participant(s) and any guest(s) that will be attending with you. If you are registering online, there will be a place to indicate attendance during the online registration process. This is important as we must confirm our reservations 7 days in advance of the event.


 

Format/Rules


AGES FOR COMPETITION

Competitor’s age for the Missouri State Senior Games will be determined by the athlete’s age as of December 31 of the current year. The following age divisions will apply to both men and women for all individual and doubles competitions: 50-54; 55-59; 60-64; 65-69; 70-74; 75-79; 80-84; 85-89; 90-94; 95-99; and 100+.


GENERAL INFORMATION

  1. USA Track & Field Rules (USATF) will govern all events, except as noted below.
  2. In order to set an official record; the participant must be a member of USATF.
  3. Age divisions may be grouped for the convenience of running the meet, but awards will be presented for place winners within a contestant's own age group.
  4. If a person physically aids any participant during an event the participant shall be disqualified.
  5. Bib numbers must be worn on the front of the jersey except for athletes participating in the pole vault and throwing events.
  6. ABSOLUTELY NO ATHLETES SHOULD BE IN THE INFIELD DURING THE MEET EXCEPT THOSE PARTICIPATING IN FIELD EVENTS.

FORMAT

  1. All races will be run as timed finals.  In case of a tie, USA Track and Field rules governing ties shall apply.
  2. Two false starts by an individual will disqualify them from that competition.
  3. Maximum spike length shall be 1/4".
  4. Prediction Walk: The goal of the Prediction Walk is NOT to be the fastest to walk 800 Meters, or two laps, around the University of Missouri Track.  Instead, each contestant will, on the date of the event, estimate how long it will take him/her to complete the course.  Medals will be awarded to those in each age group who estimates their times most accurately.  All watches must be left at the starting line so no participant can pace himself to victory.  Also, spectators may not communicate times nor otherwise aid any competitor.  Time Prediction Cards will be available at the clerk’s tent in the northwest corner of the track.  A card shall be completed by each contestant and submitted to the clerk when reporting for the event.
  5. 400-Meter Co-ed Relay (4X100): Each relay team shall consist of two men and two women.  Teams shall be divided into three age divisions:  50-59, 60-69, and 70+.  The age division for each team shall be determined by the age of the youngest team member as of December 31, 2015.  Relay cards on which the names of individual team members are to be entered can be picked-up at the clerk’s tent.  The relay cards must be turned in at the clerk’s tent no later than 11:30 a.m.

REPORTING FOR EVENTS

  1. All running event participants are required to report at the clerk’s shed located in the northwest corner of the track, 20 minutes prior to their event.  All running event participants in races up to 200 meters will receive a hip number that must be worn on the left hip.
  2. Field event participants should report to the head official at the event site when called.

FIELD EVENTS

  1. Each contestant will be permitted four attempts in the shot put, discus, javelin, weight throw, running long jump, and standing long jump.  Only one fair attempt is required to place.
  2. Attempts shall be taken in the order listed on the flight sheet (oldest to youngest).  Failure to take an attempt when called results in a pass (failure).  The only exceptions will be for those competitors who request to be excused for a maximum of 10 minutes to participate in another event.
  3. Implements will be provided for all field events except the pole vault.  The meet management will not provide pole vault poles, nor may they be borrowed from other competitors.  Athletes shall be permitted to use their own implements provided they agree to all certification procedures including but not limited to marking, impounding, etc. in accord with the provisions in paragraph 4.
  4. All personal field event implements must be weighed, measured, and inspected by the Implement Inspector who will be located in the shed at the northwest corner of the track.  All personal implements are to be turned in at the shed at least 1 hour prior to the start of the event.  These implements will then be marked and impounded and will be delivered to the event site at the start of competition.  They will be “pooled” which means they may be used by any contestant in that age group(s).
  5. Following are the weights of the various implements to be used for each gender and age category:
    • Discus: Men 50-59 (1.5 kg), Men 60+ (1.0 kg), Women 50-74 (1.0 kg), Women 75+ (.75 kg)
    • Javelin: Men 50-59 (700 gm), Men 60-69 (600 gm), Men 70-79 (500 gm), Men 80+ (400 gm), Women 50-59 (500 gm), Women 60+ (400 gm)
    • Shot: Men 50-59 (6 kg), Men 60-69 (5 kg), Men 70-79 (4 kg), Men 80+ (3 kg), Women 50-74 (3 kg), Women 75+ (2kg)
    • Hammer: Men 50-59 (6 kg), Men 60-69 (5 kg), Men 70-79 (4 kg), Men 80+ (3 kg), Women 50-74 (3 kg) Women 75+ (2 kg)
    • Weight Throw: Men 50-59 (25 lb), Men 60-69 (20 lb), Men 70-79 (16 lb), Men 80+ (12 lb), Women 50-59 (16 lb), Women 60-74 (12 lb), Women 75+ (4kg).

SURFACES

  1. The track, high jump apron, and runways are all-weather surfaces.  Spikes for these surfaces may be no longer than 1/4 inch.
  2. The surfaces of the shot put and discus rings are concrete.

NSGA QUALIFYING REQUIREMENTS FOR THE 2019 SUMMER NATIONAL SENIOR GAMES

The 2018 Missouri State Senior Games will be the only Missouri Qualifying site for the 2019 Summer National Senior Games to be held in Albuquerque, NM.

In Track and Field, all first-, second-, third- and fourth-place winners or athletes meeting this sport’s NSGA minimum performance standards in competition at a 2018 NSGA qualifying games will qualify for the 2019 Summer National Senior Games.

All athletes who compete in hammer throw at a 2018 NSGA qualifying games will qualify for the 2019 Summer National Senior Games.

Athletes who reside in a state that does not offer the hammer throw and pole vault may qualify for those events by meeting the “limited” event qualifying criteria in Rule D.

Athletes that qualify for and compete in the 50-, 100-, 200-, 400- or 800-meter events at the 2017 Summer National Senior Games will be eligible to compete in the 4x100-meter relay. Athletes cannot qualify to compete in the relay event except in this manner.


 

Event Codes

Event Code Event Name
TF001Track and Field - 1500M Race Walk
TF002Track and Field - 400 Meter Run
TF003Track and Field - Shot Put
TF004Track and Field - Hammer Throw
TF005Track and Field - Running Long Jump
TF006Track and Field - Triple Jump
TF007Track and Field - Pole Vault
TF008Track and Field - 100 Meter Dash
TF009Track and Field - 1500 Meter Run
TF010Track and Field - Weight Throw
TF011Track and Field - Coed Relay (4 x 100)
TF012Track and Field - Javelin
TF013Track and Field - 200 Meter Dash
TF014Track and Field - Standing Long Jump
TF015Track and Field - 800 Meter Run
TF016Track and Field - High Jump
TF017Track and Field - Discus
TF018Track and Field - 50 Meter Dash
TF019Track and Field - 800 Meter Prediction Walk/Run

Results

2018 MISSOURI STATE SENIOR GAMES
TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS
50 METER DASH
50-54 F 1 Debbie Rosslan, Wardsville 8.87
55-59 F 1 Sandra Draffen, Glasgow 10.76
60-64 F 1 Barb Borger, Freeburg, IL 8.34
2 Marj Locker, Ludlow 10.14
65-69 F 1 Barbara Forrest, St Louis 9.87
70-74 F 1 Pamela Junk, Leslie 9.19
75-79 F 1 Hannah Ashworth, Parthenon, AR 10.79
80-84 F 1 Georgie Bender, Oregon 14.50
85-89 F 1 Alice Mohr, Kirkwood 15.01
50-54 M 1 Steven Bunn, St Louis 6.53
55-59 M 1 Bill Weber, Booneville 6.87
2 Mike Young, Wood River, IL 7.57
3 Hall Trice, Rocheport 8.51
60-64 M 1 Michael Firsching, Edwardsville, IL 7.06
2 John Locker, Ludlow 7.59
3 Edward Fitzhenry, St Louis 7.91
4 Charles Barnard, Kansas City 8.77
5 Darryl Reynolds, Tipton 9.30
65-69 M 1 Ridley Holder, Stone Mountain, GA 6.96
2 John Pace, Fredericksburg, TX 7.29
3 Ross Ritchhart, Carthage 8.44
4 Jack Uhrig, Marshall 9.34
5 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 9.57
70-74 M 1 Donald Ohmes, O' Fallon 7.63
2 Ronald Tilgner, Mountain Home, AR 8.10
3 Allen Crim, Hollister 8.74
4 Larry Pauley, Columbia 9.70
5 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 11.72
75-79 M 1 Allan Brown, LaGrange 8.76
2 Bill Wright 9.80
3 Steve Domahidy, Chesterfield 10.10
4 James Snook, Overland Park, KS 10.39
80-84 M 1 Robert Eade, Washington 32.40
85-89 M 1 Ed True, O' Fallon, IL 14.31
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 10.37
100 METER DASH
50-54 F 1 Inge Metcalfe, Mascoutah, IL 15.9
2 Debbie Rosslan, Wardsville 17.6
60-64 F 1 Barb Borger, Freeburg, IL 15.6*
2 Debra Wood, Raytown 16.3
3 Marj Locker, Ludlow 18.9
65-69 F 1 Barbara Forrest, St Louis 18.6
2 Cynthia MacPherson, Mountain Grove 26.5
70-74 F 1 Pamela Junk, Leslie 17.0
75-79 F 1 Hannah Ashworth, Parthenon, AR 19.7*
80-84 F 1 Georgie Bender, Oregon 30.0
85-89 F 1 Alice Mohr, Kirkwood 31.0
50-54 M 1 Mike Chai, Olivette 16.1
55-59 M 1 Mike Young, Wood River, IL 13.1
2 Chuck Donaldson, Lake St Louis 14.0
3 Hall Trice, Rocheport 14.3
4 David Longstreet, Blue Springs 15.0
5 Buck Brook, Holt's Summit 15.6
60-64 M 1 John Locker, Ludlow 13.6
2 Michael Firsching, Edwardsville, IL 13.7
3 Rev. Robert L Donaldson, Springfield 14.2
4 Bob Schmidt, Topeka, KS 14.4
5 Charles Barnard, Kansas City 15.6
6 Scott Schwartz 15.6
7 Xun Yang, Chesterfiedl 16.2
8 Edward Fitzhenry, St Louis 17.4
9 Darryl Reynolds, Tipton 17.9
10 Mike Weeks, Batesville, AR 24.0
11 Walter Domanski, Columbia 29.8
65-69 M 1 John Pace, Fredericksburg, TX 13.5
2 Ridley Holder, Stone Mountain, GA 14.1
3 Marty McClinock, Ballwin 15.5
4 Ross Ritchhart, Carthage 16.3
5 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 17.5
6 Jack Uhrig, Marshall 17.8
70-74 M 1 Donald Ohmes, O' Fallon 14.3
2 Allen Crim, Hollister 15.9
3 Robert Kuches, Camdenton 17.8
4 Larry Pauley, Columbia 18.0
5 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 21.9
75-79 M 1 Allan Brown, LaGrange 17.8
2 James Snook, Overland Park, KS 18.1
3 Bill Wright 19.3
4 William Hoots, Independence 19.7
5 Ty Brewer, Eldon 22.0
80-84 M 1 Joseph Meuret, Kearney, NE 21.0
2 Robert Eade, Washington 21.7
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 21.1
200 METER DASH
50-54 F 1 Inge Metcalfe, Mascoutah, IL 36.88
2 Debbie Rosslan, Wardsville 41.33
3 Gina Bufe, Chesterfield 1:29.79
55-59 F 1 Cheryl Bryant, Springfield 35.7
60-64 F 1 Barb Borger, Freeburg, IL 34.62
2 Debra Wood, Raytown 37.37
65-69 F 1 Barbara Forrest, St Louis 44.14
2 Cynthia MacPherson, Mountain Grove 56.42
70-74 F 1 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 1:25.15
75-79 F 1 Hannah Ashworth, Parthenon, AR 44.82*
85-89 F 1 Alice Mohr, Kirkwood 1:13.96
50-54 M 1 Keith Leap, Napoleon 31.19
2 Kevin ONeill, Blue Springs 32.83
55-59 M 1 Mike Young, Wood River, IL 30.42
2 Chuck Donaldson, Lake St Louis 30.79
3 Hall Trice, Rocheport 31.53
60-64 M 1 John Locker, Ludlow 31.73
2 Edward Fitzhenry, St Louis 32.61
3 Jeff Bryant, Springfield 34.50
4 Darryl Reynolds, Tipton 40.28
5 Warren Hayden, St Louis 44.51
6 Mike Weeks, Batesville, AR 59.73
65-69 M 1 John Pace, Fredericksburg, TX 29.41
2 Ridley Holder, Stone Mountain, GA 30.72
3 Ross Ritchhart, Carthage 34.93
4 Jack Uhrig, Marshall 36.24
5 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 36.72
6 Steven Weaver, Sedalia 38.64
70-74 M 1 Donald Ohmes, O' Fallon 31.55
2 Ronald Tilgner, Mountain Home, AR 32.75
3 Allen Crim, Hollister 35.57
75-79 M 1 James Snook, Overland Park, KS 39.44
2 Allan Brown, LaGrange 41.0
3 Bill Wright 47.99
80-84 M 1 Joseph Meuret, Kearney, NE 48.69
2 Robert Eade, Washington 51.81
400 METER DASH
50-54 F 1 Lauren Rose Laughlin, Springfield 1:14
2 Inge Metcalfe, Mascoutah, IL 1:26
3 Lora Rooker, Hallsville 1:34
55-59 F 1 Cheryl Bryant, Springfield 1:21
2 Sandra Draffen, Glasgow 1:47
60-64 F 1 Barb Borger, Freeburg, IL 1:18*
2 Debra Wood, Raytown 1:24
70-74 F 1 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 3:19
75-79 F 1 Hannah Ashworth, Parthenon, AR 2:05
85-89 F 1 Alice Mohr, Kirkwood 2:40
50-54 M 1 Kevin ONeill, Blue Springs 1:19
60-64 M 1 Rev. Robert L Donaldson, Springfield 1:17.21
2 Jeff Bryant, Springfield 1:17.49
3 Edward Fitzhenry, St Louis 1:19.46
4 Warren Hayden, St Louis 1:30
5 Steve Terry, Lexington 1:41
6 Darryl Reynolds, Tipton 2:18
7 Mike Weeks, Batesville, AR 2:26
65-69 M 1 Jack Uhrig, Marshall 1:16.23
2 Russ Ritchhart, Carthage 1:16.56
70-74 M 1 Donald Ohmes, O' Fallon 1:13
2 Gordon Reiter, Kirkwood 1:17
3 Cecil Hampton, Hillsboro 1:37
4 Larry Campbell, Branson 2:18
75-79 M 1 Bill Wright 1:56
80-84 M 1 Joseph Meuret, Kearney, NE 1:46
2 Robert Eade, Washington 1:57
85-89 M 1 Dave McCoy, Carthage 2:23
800 METER RUN
50-54 F 1 Lauren Rose Laughlin, Springfield 2:46.34
2 Melissa Tarantino, Ballwin 3:28.90
3 Inge Metcalfe, Mascoutah, IL 3:52.34
55-59 F 1 Liz Kyger, Oldfield 3:14.02
2 Tammi Elbert, Washington 4:49.44
60-64 F 1 Jan Daugherty, Chesterfield 2:57.81
2 Debra Wood, Raytown 3:35.05
3 Melanie Hampton, Hillsboro 6:16.93
65-69 F 1 Cynthia MacPherson, Mountain Grove 4:58.62
70-74 F 1 Carol Kuhlmann, New Haven 5:42.92
2 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 7:41.87
85-89 F 1 Alice Mohr, Kirkwood 6:13.0
50-54 M 1 Owen Tarantino, Ballwin 2:26.27
2 Keith Leap, Napoleon 2:37.93
3 Mark Westfall, Kansas City 2:38.48
55-59 M 1 William Howells, Webster Grove 3:00.89
2 Mark Jacobs, Washington 4:41.33
60-64 M 1 Steve Terry, Lexington 3:10.89
2 Warren Hayden, St Louis 3:43.81
65-69 M 1 Steve Daley, Roeland Park, KS 2:42.14
2 Henri Coeme, Neosho 2:49.54
3 Jack Uhrig, Marshall 3:05.21
4 Ross Ritchhart, Carthage 3:07.70
5 Steven Weaver, Sedalia 3:27.27
70-74 M 1 Tim Wigger, Shawnee, KS 2:44.52
75-79 M 1 Bill Wright 5:13.39
1500 METER RUN
50-54 F 1 Lauren Rose Laughlin, Springfield 5:37
2 Gina Bufe, Chesterfield 13:06
55-59 F 1 Liz Kyger, Oldfield 6:16
2 Tammi Elbert, Washington 9:35
60-64 F 1 Jan Daugherty, Chesterfield 5:53
2 Debra Wood, Raytown 7:03
3 Melanie Hampton, Hillsboro 12:11
65-69 F 1 Cynthia MacPherson, Mountain Grove 9:38
70-74 F 1 Carol Kuhlmann, New Haven 11:07
2 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 15:25
85-89 F 1 Alice Mohr, Kirkwood 11:53
50-54 M 1 Owen Tarantino, Ballwin 5:06
2 Mark Westfall, Kansas City 5:23
3 Keith Leap, Napoleon 5:35
55-59 M 1 William Howells, Webster Grove 6:23
2 Mark Jacobs, Washington 9:12
60-64 M 1 Steve Terry, Lexington 6:36
2 Warren Hayden, St Louis 7:42
65-69 M 1 Henri Coeme, Neosho 5:21
2 Steve Daley, Roeland Park, KS 5:35
3 Rudy Schwarz, St Louis 6:01
4 Jack Uhrig, Marshall 6:30
5 Steven Weaver, Sedalia 6:41
70-74 M 1 Gordon Reiter, Kirkwood 6:53
2 Jack Maybee, Blue Springs 8:06
3 Lee Debault, Leawood, KS 9:23
75-79 M 1 Bill Wright 10:08
COED 4X100 METER RELAY
50+ 1 Smokin' Oldies 1:00.59
Mike Young, Wood River, IL
Inge Metcalfe, St Louis
Chuck Donaldson, Lake St Louis
Marj Locker, Ludlow
55+ 1 Bad Boys & Girls 1:06.82
Cheryl Bryant, Springfield
Jeff Bryant, Springfield
Debra Wood, Raytown
Jack Uhrig, Marshall
60+ 1 Coach Miss' Sisses 1:37.98
Roberta Licklider, Holt's Summit
Mary Beth Hoey, Jefferson City
Debbi Bruemmer, Columbia
Janel Luck, Jefferson City
800 METER PREDICTION WALK
Difference
55-59 F 1 Cheryl Bryant, Springfield 0:49.60
2 Kathy Ritchhart, Carthage 0:39.93
3 Sandra Draffen, Glasgow 1:04.14
60-64 F 1 Melanie Hampton, Hillsboro 0:14.31
60-64 M 1 Jeff Bryant, Springfield 0:00.04
2 Darryl Reynolds, Tipton 0:02.80
3 Steve Terry, Lexington 0:24.65
65-69 M 1 Jack Uhrig, Marshall 0:16.83
70-74 M 1 Cecil Hampton, Hillsboro 0:07.40
75-79 M 1 George Ruh, Ballwin 0:08
2 Bill Wright 0:16.50
85-89 M 1 Dave McCoy, Carthage 0:48.54
RUNNING LONG JUMP
55-59 F 1 Cheryl Bryant, Springfield 10-08.50
60-64 F 1 Marj Locker, Ludlow 8-03.25
2 Xin Zhang, Chesterfield 7-09.75
70-74 F 1 Pamela Junk, Leslie 9-11.00
2 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 4-02.00
80-84 F 1 Georgie Bender, Oregon 3-10.50
85-89 F 1 Alice Mohr, Kirkwood 4-00.50
50-54 M 1 Mike Chai, Olivette 15-03.25
2 Kevin ONeill, Blue Springs 12-07.25
55-59 M 1 Scott Althen, Bryant, AR 15-06.25
2 Mike Young, Wood River, IL 13-01.25
3 Hall Trice, Rocheport 12-11.25
4 David Longstreet, Blue Springs 10-08.00
5 John Jelinek, O' Fallon, IL 10-03.00
60-64 M 1 John Locker, Ludlow 13-04.25
2 Xun Yang, Chesterfiedl 10-11.25
3 Scott Schwartz 10-01.25
65-69 M 1 Ridley Holder, Stone Mountain, GA 14-01.00
2 Marty McClinock, Ballwin 12-01.25
3 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 9-04.25
4 Michael Bruce, High Ridge 8-03.25
70-74 M 1 Frank Tilton, Springfield 13-04.00
2 Ronald Tilgner, Mountain Home, AR 13-02.75
3 Donald Ohmes, O' Fallon 13-01.25
4 Allen Crim, Hollister 10-07.75
5 Larry Campbell, Branson 9-10.25
6 Gordon Reiter, Kirkwood 9-03.50
7 Cecil Hampton, Hillsboro 8-08.50
8 Doug Endres, Denver, CO 8-03.75
9 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 5-07.50
10 Larry Pauley, Columbia 3-11.75
75-79 M 1 Bill Wright 9-02.25
2 David Hood, St Louis 9-02.00
3 John Dawson, Union 6-11.25
80-84 M 1 Rodger Young, Marionville 6-04.75
2 Robert Eade, Washington 6-02.75
85-89 M 1 Dave McCoy, Carthage 5-06.50
2 Ron Jelinek, Smithton, IL 4-10.00
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 8-00.50
2 Robert Maschal, Mascoutah, IL 3-07.50
STANDING LONG JUMP
55-59 F 1 Cheryl Bryant, Springfield 6-03.75
60-64 F 1 Barb Borger, Freeburg, IL 9-06.25
2 Marj Locker, Ludlow 5-04.75
3 Xin Zhang, Chesterfield 5-00.75
70-74 F 1 Pamela Junk, Leslie 5-03.75
80-84 F 1 Georgie Bender, Oregon 3-05.34
85-89 F 1 Alice Mohr, Kirkwood 3-04.50
50-54 M 1 Mike Chai, Olivette 8-05.25
2 Kevin ONeill, Blue Springs 7-09.75
55-59 M 1 Bill Weber, Booneville 9-01.25
2 Scott Althen, Bryant, AR 7-09.75
3 Mike Young, Wood River, IL 7-08.25
4 Hall Trice, Rocheport 7-04.75
5 John Jelinek, O' Fallon, IL 7-03.50
60-64 M 1 William Embry, Malden 8-03.00
2 John Locker, Ludlow 8-00.50
3 Stan Youngblood, Florissant 7-10.50
4 Charles Barnard, Kansas City 7-09.75
5 Xun Yang, Chesterfield 6-09.50
6 Mike Weeks, Batesville, AR 6-02.50
7 Scott Schwartz, Chesterfield 6-01.00
8 Ted Goudge, Maryville 5-10.50
65-69 M 1 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 8-06.50
2 Ridley Holder, Stone Mountain, GA 8-04.00
3 Daniel Narzinski, Columbia 7-08.50
4 Michael Bruce, High Ridge 5-11.00
5 Jack Uhrig, Marshall 5-10.25
70-74 M 1 Donald Ohmes, O' Fallon 7-03.00
2 Larry Campbell, Branson 7-02.75
3 Allen Crim, Hollister 6-07.50
4 Frank Tilton, Springfield 6-04.75
5 Doug Endres, Denver, CO 6-01.00
6 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 5-09.75
75-79 M 1 David Hood, St Louis 5-10.50
2 Bill Wright 5-02.00
3 John Dawson, Union 4-10.75
80-84 M 1 Rodger Young, Marionville 4-09.50
2 Robert Eade, Washington 4-02.75
85-89 M 1 Dave McCoy, Carthage 4-09.25
2 Ed True, O' Fallon, IL 2-03.50
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 5-05.00
TRIPLE JUMP
55-59 F 1 Cheryl Bryant, Springfield 23-06.25
60-64 F 1 Xin Zhang, Chesterfield 17-01.50
65-69 F 1 Kay Glynn, Hastings, IA 26-11.75
70-74 F 1 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 11-10.25
50-54 M 1 Mike Chai, Olivette 30-08.25
55-59 M 1 Scott Althen, Bryant, AR 33-04.00
2 Hall Trice, Rocheport 28-00.25
3 John Jelinek, O' Fallon, IL 22-04.50
60-64 M 1 John Locker, Ludlow 29-06.00
2 Steve Terry, Lexington 23-02.50
3 Garry Pirch, Summersville 19-00.00
65-69 M 1 Ridley Holder, Stone Mountain, GA 29-03.75
2 Marty McClinock, Ballwin 25-06.00
3 Michael Bruce, High Ridge 23-11.50
4 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 19-06.00
70-74 M 1 Frank Tilton, Springfield 28-00.25
2 Ronald Tilgner, Mountain Home, AR 26-05.50
3 Allen Crim, Hollister 22-05.75
4 Larry Campbell, Branson 22-05.75
5 Cecil Hampton, Hillsboro 21-04.25
6 Doug Endres, Denver, CO 18-08.50
75-79 M 1 James Snook, Overland Park, KS 19-06.25
80-84 M 1 Rodger Young, Marionville 12-02.50
85-89 M 1 Dave McCoy, Carthage 13-04.00
2 Ron Jelinek, Smithton, IL 10-11.50
HIGH JUMP
60-64 F 1 Xin Zhang, Chesterfield 2-08
65-69 F 1 Kay Glynn, Hastings, IA 4-00
70-74 F 1 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 2-08
50-54 M 1 Mike Chai, Olivette 3-02
55-59 M 1 Wade Sorenson, Kirksville 5-02
2 Mike Young, Wood River, IL 4-00
60-64 M 1 Garry Pirch, Summersville 4-10
2 John Locker, Ludlow 4-00
3 Ted Goudge, Maryville 3-06
65-69 M 1 Ridley Holder, Stone Mountain, GA 4-00
2 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 3-10
3 Michael Bruce, High Ridge 3-06
3 Stephen Estep, St Louis 3-06
5 David E Hansen, Lebanon, IL 2-10
70-74 M 1 Frank Tilton, Springfield 4-02
2 Allen Crim, Hollister 4-00
3 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 3-02
75-79 M 1 David Hood, St Louis 3-06
80-84 M 1 Rodger Young, Marionville 3-04
2 Robert Eade, Washington 2-08
85-89 M 1 Ron Jelinek, Smithton, IL 2-08
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 3-02
POLE VAULT
65-69 F 1 Kay Glynn, Hastings, IA 9-00
65-69 M 1 Everett Trabue, Mexico 7-00
2 Stephen Estep, St Louis 7-00
80-84 M 1 Rodger Young, Marionville 5-06
SHOT PUT
50-54 F 1 Debbie Rosslan, Wardsville 29-10.25
2 Ollie Bogdon, Trimble 25-02.75
3 Gina Bufe, Chesterfield 17-11.50
55-59 F 1 Lori Graff, Marienthal, KS 27-11.50
2 Vicki Schumer, Baldwin, IL 24-06.25
3 Cheryl Bryant, Springfield 24-05.75
60-64 F 1 Barb Borger, Freeburg, IL 26-01.75
2 Marj Locker, Ludlow 25-08.00
3 Xin Zhang, Chesterfield 22-01.00
4 Leslie Voyles, Farmington 21-01.50
65-69 F 1 Myrle Mensey, St Louis 28-10.50
2 Linda Rowe, Bloomfield, IA 28-01.00
3 Ruth Bergner, Leslie 24-03.50
4 Martha Green, Des Moines, IA 19-05.25
70-74 F 1 Pamela Junk, Leslie 22-01.50
2 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 20-09.25
75-79 F 1 Mary Pat Henehan, Olivette 26-04.50
80-84 F 1 Georgie Bender, Oregon 18-09.25
50-54 M 1 Curt Gilliam, Nixa 33-08.75
2 Paul Kennedy, St Louis 32-08.25
3 Neal Wilkenson, Columbia 26-11.75
55-59 M 1 Barry Bohlman, Kansas City 39-07.75
2 Michael Barrett, Columbia 35-10.50
3 Bruce Bohlman, Lee's Summit 34-03.50
4 Paul James, Ashland 33-10.00
5 Hall Trice, Rocheport 31-01.75
6 John Jelinek, O' Fallon, IL 30-03.00
7 Mike Young, Wood River, IL 28-11.75
60-64 M 1 William Embry, Malden 42-08.75
2 Bob Schmidt, Topeka, KS 36-08.50
3 James Gomez, ST Charles 34-02.25
4 Ted Goudge, Maryville 33-02.00
5 Mark King, Glencoe 31-11.25
6 Garry Pirch, Summersville 28-04.25
7 Mike Voyles, Farmington 27-10.75
8 Rev. Robert L Donaldson, Springfield 25-11.00
9 Mike Weeks, Batesville, AR 23-06.75
65-69 M 1 Greg Malan, Salem, IL 38-09.75
2 Daniel Narzinski, Columbia 35-04.00
3 Rick Nelson, St Louis 34-02.25
4 Michael Bruce, High Ridge 30-00.00
5 David E Hansen, Lebanon, IL 29-10.00
6 Charles Shrader, Abilene, KS 29-05.25
7 Marty McClinock, Ballwin 28-10.25
8 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 25-07.25
70-74 M 1 Bob Peters, Independence 35-02.00
2 Doug Endres, Denver, CO 33-09.50
3 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 27-07.25
4 Larry Pauley, Columbia 25-04.00
75-79 M 1 Larry Rheams, Eureka 37-08.50
2 George Ruh, Ballwin 30-02.00
3 Dale Franke, St Louis 27-11.00
80-84 M 1 Al Salmon, Kansas City 35-08.50
2 George Smith, Columbia 32.01.50
3 Rodger Young, Marionville 26-05.00
4 Robert Eade, Washington 19-09.50
85-89 M 1 JD Brockman, Springfield 30-01.50
2 Dave McCoy, Carthage 25-07.25
3 Ron Jelinek, Smithton, IL 22-05.75
4 Jim Krull, St Louis 18-11.75
5 Ed True, O' Fallon, IL 16-03.75
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 27-11.50
2 Phillip Brusca, Maryland Heights 26-02.25
3 Robert Maschal, Mascoutah, IL 17-11.00
DISCUS
50-54 F 1 Debbie Rosslan, Wardsville 69-10
2 Inge Metcalfe, Mascoutah, IL 68-01
3 Ollie Bogdon, Trimble 65-11
55-59 F 1 Lori Graff, Marienthal, KS 67-06
60-64 F 1 Marj Locker, Ludlow 69-08
2 Barb Borger, Freeburg, IL 67-05
3 Leslie Voyles, Farmington 51-11
4 Melanie Hampton, Hillsboro 39-06
65-69 F 1 Linda Rowe, Bloomfield, IA 83-09
2 Meryl Mensey, St Louis 77-08
3 Kay Glynn, Hastings, IA 67-05
4 Ruth Bergner, Leslie 52-11
5 Martha Green, Des Moines, IA 39-05
70-74 F 1 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 36-09
75-79 F 1 Mary Pat Henehan, Olivette 41-05
80-84 F 1 Georgie Bender, Oregon 30-05
50-54 M 1 Paul Kennedy, St Louis 104-09
2 Curt Gilliam, Nixa 101-05
55-59 M 1 Barry Bohlman, Kansas City 113-05
2 Bruce Bohlman, Lee's Summit 110-04
3 Michael Barrett, Columbia 101-03
4 John Jelinek, O' Fallon, IL 69-03
5 Trice Hall, Rocheport 65-06
6 Paul James, Ashland 57-11
60-64 M 1 William Embry, Malden 122-05
2 Harold Carruthers, O' Fallon 116-05
3 Ted Goudge, Maryville 114-04
4 Mark King, Glencoe 106-07
5 John Locker, Ludlow 89-10
6 Garry Pirch, Summersville 88-02
7 Andy Depczynski, St Peters 82-03
8 Mike Voyles, Farmington 72-10
65-69 M 1 Greg Malan, Salem, IL 118-03
2 Daniel Narzinski, Columbia 107-03
3 Rick Nelson, St Louis 95-01
4 Bob Draffen, Glasgow 94-02
5 Marty McClinock, Ballwin 90-08
6 Michael Bruce, High Ridge 82-03
7 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 78-10
8 Charles Shrader, Abilene, KS 72-07
70-74 M 1 Doug Endres, Denver, CO 100-09
2 Cecil Hampton, Hillsboro 89-04
3 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 84-06
4 Allen Crim, Hollister 59-04
75-79 M 1 John McBee, Quitman, AR 70-08
2 John Dawson, Union 67-02
3 George Ruh, Ballwin 63-09
80-84 M 1 George Smith, Columbia 66-09
2 Rodger Young, Marionville 56-05
3 Robert Eade, Washington 45-07
85-89 M 1 Dave McCoy, Carthage 73-02
2 Jim Krull, St Louis 49-02
3 Ed True, O' Fallon, IL 35-08
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 35-08
JAVELIN
50-54 F 1 Debbie Rosslan, Wardsville 73-00
2 Ollie Bogdon, Trimble 43-03
3 Gina Bufe, Chesterfield 32-05
55-59 F 1 Liz Kyger, Oldfield 60-09
2 Lori Graff, Marienthal, KS 43-01
60-64 F 1 Barb Borger, Freeburg, IL 80-06
2 Marj Locker, Ludlow 77-09
3 Xin Zhang, Chesterfield 46-04
65-69 F 1 Linda Rowe, Bloomfield, IA 78-04
2 Myrle Mensey, St Louis 64-02
3 Kay Glynn, Hastings, IA 58-04
4 Ruth Bergner, Leslie 51-06
5 Martha Green, Des Moines, IA 34-06
70-74 F 1 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 32' 7"
75-79 F 1 Mary Pat Henehan, Olivette 25' 8"
80-84 F 1 Georgie Bender, Oregon 29-03
50-54 M 1 John Blase, Webster Groves 130-03
2 Mike Chai, Olivette 124-04
3 Paul Kennedy, St Louis 82-09
55-59 M 1 Stan McCurdy, Ladue 129-02
2 Wade Sorenson, Kirksville 104-03
3 Mike Young, Wood River, IL 93-09
4 John Jelinek, O' Fallon, IL 92-05
5 Paul James, Ashland 80-07
6 Hall Trice, Rocheport 76-05
60-64 M 1 Don Maki, Woodbury, CT 138-11
2 Bob Schmidt, Topeka, KS 128-10
3 William Embry, Malden 126-06
4 John Locker, Ludlow 100-02
5 Ted Goudge, Maryville 95-07
6 Stan Youngblood, Florissant 86-09
7 Mark King, Glencoe 68-11
65-69 M 1 Robert Orell, Lake St Louis 132-11
2 Barry Warmerdam, Reedley, CA 124-00
3 Daniel Narzinski, Columbia 113-11
4 Charles Shrader, Abilene, KS 93-07
5 Bob Draffen, Glasgow 89-02
6 Rick Nelson, St Louis 72-09
7 Marty McClinock, Ballwin 64-05
8 Lynn Cline, Springfield 53-05
9 David E Hansen, Lebanon, IL 53-00
10 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 51-08
70-74 M 1 Cecil Hampton, Hillsboro 100-00
2 Doug Endres, Denver, CO 88-11
3 Ronald Tilgner, Mountain Home, AR 79-11
4 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 70-06
5 Robert Kuches, Camdenton 67-07
6 Larry Pauley, Columbia 66-10
75-79 M 1 David Hood, St Louis 78-03
2 Steve Domahidy, Chesterfield 77-06
3 John McBee, Quitman, AR 72-01
4 George Ruh, Ballwin 69-03
5 John Dawson, Union 66-10
6 Steve Tucker, Independence 64-10
80-84 M 1 Rodger Young, Marionville 61-05
85-89 M 1 JD Brockman, Springfield 71-07
2 Dave McCoy, Carthage 55-03
3 Ron Jelinek, Smithton, IL 51-06
4 Jim Krull, St Louis 39-09
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 59-00
HAMMER THROW
50-54 F 1 Ollie Bogdon, Trimble 85-04
55-59 F 1 Lori Graff, Marienthal, KS 78-07
60-64 F 1 Marj Locker, Ludlow 60-05
65-69 F 1 Myrle Mensey, St Louis 116-07
2 Kay Glynn, Hastings, IA 84-00
3 Linda Rowe, Bloomfield, IA 73-10
4 Martha Green, Des Moines, IA 59-10
70-74 F 1 Jane Kaiser, St Louis 38-03
80-84 F 1 Georgie Bender, Oregon 21-08
50-54 M 1 Paul Kennedy, St Louis 120-08
2 Curt Gilliam, Nixa 80-05
55-59 M 1 Paul James, Ashland 73-10
2 John Jelinek, O' Fallon, IL 72-09
3 Hall Trice, Rocheport 62.03
4 Tim Gladura, Columbia 53-11
60-64 M 1 William Embry, Malden 136-06
2 Ted Goudge, Maryville 95-05
3 Mark King, Glencoe 77-05
4 Mike Voyles, Farmington 66-06
65-69 M 1 Greg Malan, Salem, IL 101-06
2 Bob Draffen, Glasgow 101-01
3 Charles Shrader, Abilene, KS 86-05
4 Marty McClinock, Ballwin 81-07
5 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 57-07
70-74 M 1 Doug Endres, Denver, CO 91-04
2 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 71-00
3 Larry Pauley, Columbia 64-03
4 Robert Kuches, Camdenton 58-04
75-79 M 1 Larry Rheams, Eureka 129-02
2 John McBee, Quitman, AR 77-03
3 George Ruh, Ballwin 57-02
80-84 M 1 Robert Eade, Washington 23-05
85-89 M 1 JD Brockman, Springfield 75-09
2 Ron Jelinek, Smithton, IL 61-07
3 Dave McCoy, Carthage 48-11
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 79-10
2 Phillip Brusca, Maryland Heights 62-10
3 Bob Maschal, Mascoutah, IL 39-09
WEIGHT THROW
50-54 F 1 Ollie Bogdon, Trimble 30-09
2 Debbie Rosslan, Wardsville 30-03
55-59 F 1 Lori Graff, Marienthal, KS 25-02
65-69 F 1 Myrle Mensey, St Louis 48-11
2 Kay Glynn, Hastings, IA 36-08
3 Linda Rowe, Bloomfield, IA 33-02
4 Martha Green, Des Moines, IA 22-04
80-84 F 1 Georgie Bender, Oregon 18-06
50-54 M 1 Paul Kennedy, St Louis 36-00
55-59 M 1 Paul James, Ashland 30-11
2 John Jelinek, O' Fallon, IL 29-03
3 Hall Trice, Rocheport 25-09
4 Tim Gladura, Columbia 21-10
60-64 M 1 William Embry, Malden 53-03
2 Ted Goudge, Maryville 37-05
3 Mike Weeks, Batesville, AR 28-02
4 Mark King, Glencoe 23-00
5 Scott Schwartz, Chesterfield 18-08
65-69 M 1 Greg Malan, Salem, IL 39-10
2 Bob Draffen, Glasgow 37-09
3 Charles Shrader, Abilene, KS 26-07
4 Marty McClinock, Ballwin 25-08
5 Dennis Blauvelt, Battlefield 19-10
70-74 M 1 Doug Endres, Denver, CO 38.01
2 Larry Pauley, Columbia 26-02
3 Larry Hightower, Kansas City 24-01
75-79 M 1 George Ruh, Ballwin 25-02
80-84 M 1 Robert Eade, Washington 21-07
85-89 M 1 JD Brockman, Springfield 32-06
2 Ron Jelinek, Smithton, IL 19-02
90-94 M 1 Curt Davidson, Kirkwoood 32-11
2 Phillip Brusca, Maryland Heights 26-02
3 Robert Maschal, Mascoutah, IL 18-05